Wild Media Server Wild Media Server
 
 
 
E-Mail Us
Home Product Info Download Buy Forum Feedback Extend Trial Contact Us Sitemap
 
It is currently Fri May 20, 2022 10:03 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 17 posts ]  Go to page 1 2 Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Localization program
PostPosted: Mon Jan 04, 2010 9:53 pm 

Joined: Tue Nov 17, 2009 8:05 pm
Posts: 2927
Version 0.71.1 (viewtopic.php?p=102#p102) adds the possibility of localizing the program with the help of automatic translation Microsoft Translate (http://www.microsofttranslator.com)

Supported languages Microsoft Translate

Arabic
Bulgarian
Czech
Chinese Simplified
Chinese Traditional
Danish
Dutch
English
Finnish
French
German
Greek
Hebrew
Italian
Japanese
Korean
Polish
Portuguese
Russian
Spanish
Swedish
Thai

Attachment:
localization1.JPG
localization1.JPG [ 12.02 KiB | Viewed 23484 times ]

Attachment:
localization2.JPG
localization2.JPG [ 21.15 KiB | Viewed 23484 times ]

Attachment:
localization3.JPG
localization3.JPG [ 128.11 KiB | Viewed 23484 times ]

Attachment:
localization4.JPG
localization4.JPG [ 114.64 KiB | Viewed 23484 times ]

Double click, select all rows with Shift + cursor keys
Attachment:
localization5.JPG
localization5.JPG [ 112.78 KiB | Viewed 23484 times ]

If while translate of all rows was error, please select a smaller number of rows.
Attachment:
localization7.JPG
localization7.JPG [ 68.39 KiB | Viewed 23484 times ]


Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Localization program
PostPosted: Tue Jan 12, 2010 7:02 pm 

Joined: Tue Jan 12, 2010 6:42 pm
Posts: 13
Works fine with German, a lil bit sticky but in some blocks is possible to translate

can i use the Translation on another Computer?

greetings


Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Localization program
PostPosted: Tue Jan 12, 2010 7:15 pm 

Joined: Tue Nov 17, 2009 8:05 pm
Posts: 2927
PoeK wrote:
Works fine with German, a lil bit sticky but in some blocks is possible to translate
can i use the Translation on another Computer?

greetings

Yes, you can save (button Save As) selected languages and copy to "?:\Program Files\Wild Media Server\Languages" on another computer, restart program.


Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Localization program
PostPosted: Tue Jan 12, 2010 8:42 pm 

Joined: Tue Jan 12, 2010 6:42 pm
Posts: 13
uhmm, so easy :oops:

thanks


Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Localization program
PostPosted: Wed Jan 13, 2010 6:56 am 

Joined: Tue Nov 17, 2009 8:05 pm
Posts: 2927
PoeK wrote:
uhmm, so easy :oops:

Thank you for your question, now others will know how to do it.


Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Localization program
PostPosted: Wed Jan 27, 2010 7:31 am 

Joined: Wed Jan 27, 2010 7:22 am
Posts: 9
What a wonderful product,
I just have a little problem with the localization on the translation.
The icons in front of the languages are not green so I can not traduce automatically (eg French) with google or bing
What should I do?


Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Localization program
PostPosted: Wed Jan 27, 2010 7:59 am 

Joined: Tue Nov 17, 2009 8:05 pm
Posts: 2927
DLOQUET wrote:
What a wonderful product,
I just have a little problem with the localization on the translation.
The icons in front of the languages are not green so I can not traduce automatically (eg French) with google or bing
What should I do?

Try to update the program on 0.72.2 viewtopic.php?p=371#p371, perhaps language list is empty.


Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Localization program
PostPosted: Wed Jan 27, 2010 8:40 am 

Joined: Wed Jan 27, 2010 7:22 am
Posts: 9
It works.
Thanks a lot


Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Localization program
PostPosted: Sat Feb 20, 2010 11:45 am 

Joined: Sat Feb 13, 2010 5:01 pm
Posts: 43
I have a question with localisation:
i lost parameters when i translate ( google or micros.) from us to fr?


Attachments:
wmds fr.JPG
wmds fr.JPG [ 76.08 KiB | Viewed 22936 times ]
wms us.JPG
wms us.JPG [ 71.35 KiB | Viewed 22936 times ]

_________________
samsung UE40D6530 + Yamaha RXV 465 + WHS PP3 2t°(data)+ Sagetv server
Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Localization program
PostPosted: Sat Feb 20, 2010 1:18 pm 

Joined: Tue Nov 17, 2009 8:05 pm
Posts: 2927
lecureuil wrote:
I have a question with localisation:
i lost parameters when i translate ( google or micros.) from us to fr?

You can find these translations (Ctrl + F) and remove extra spaces.


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 17 posts ]  Go to page 1 2 Next

All times are UTC


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Copyright 2009-2020 Wild Media Server Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited